Tuesday, October 30, 2007

HMMMMM.............

Recently i heard this story....

Morality has gone out of Fairyland(or Wonderland...whatever u wanna call it)..
Snow White is sleeping (being polite) with seven midgets(drawfs)...Little Red Riding Hood is riding the Big Bad Wolf's ****(being polite)..Cinderella is sitting on Pinocchio's nose and shouting "lie bastard lie!!!"

So wow... this is what today's humour has come to...obscenity in everything..not that 'm moral policing or anything..its just the thought that when u were young and knew nothing about the bees and the flowers (you what i'm talking about..) and then before you know it..you crash land at puberty and voila...ur hormones start going crazy..you know the rest...

It's kinda sad everywhere you see..its a voyeuristic world out there...right from posters to mags to tv... its there...its a like an unstoppable disease.. yuck...yuck... I'm not being hypocritic or anything...i enjoy porn and other stuff... but when its full blown in ur face thats when things get ugly...sleep on it....

wish i was kid again..when the only thing you cared was whos got more tazos or cards or stamps...

hmmmm....

here's one classic example when u land in puberty... ;P




enjoy.........

1 comment:

Vyaas said...

Ah yes...tazos and stamps...those were the days...

Check it out!!

Loading...